Home
About Us
  Board of Directors
  Board of Commissioners
Teams
  Women's Division
  Peewee Division
  Mini Junior Division
  Junior Division
  Open Division
  Senior Division
  Master's Division
  Past Teams
Rules and Regulations
Game Schedules and Results
  This Week's Schedule
  Season Schedule
  Game Results
  Team Standings
Photo Gallery
Announcements and Updates
Contact Us
2009 Doctor's Cup Tournament
  Awards Ceremony Program
  Special Guest: Joey Albert
  Participants and Local Talents
  Photos
2010 Nurse's Cup Tournament
  Awards Ceremony Program
  Special Guest: Miriam Pantig
  Participants and Local Talents
  Photos
2011 Presidents' Cup Tournament
  Awards Ceremony Program
  Special Guests: Marco Sison and Miriam Pantig
  Participants and Local Talents
  Photos
  Videos
2012 Basketball Tournament
  Awards Ceremony Program
  Special Guest: Martin Nieverra
  Participants and Local Talents
  Photos
  Videos
Links and References

Game Schedules and Results

 

This Week's Schedule: FLORIDA INTERCITY BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

 

Time November 16, 2013, Saturday Division
9:00 AM Miami vs Tampa Masters
10:00 AM Miami vs Tampa Open
11:00 AM Orlando vs Jacksonville Masters
12:00 NN Miami vs Jacksonville Open
1:00 PM Tampa vs Lakeland Masters
2:00 PM Miami vs Jacksonville Masters
3:00 PM Tampa vs Jacksonville Open
4:00 PM Orlando vs Lakeland Masters
5:00 PM Jacksonville vs Miami Open
6:00 PM Tampa vs Orlando Masters

 

Time November 17, 2013, Sunday Division
9:00 AM Miami vs Lakeland Masters
10:00 AM Miami vs Tampa Open
11:00 AM Tampa vs Jacksonville Masters
12:00 NN Tampa vs Jacksonville Open
1:00 PM Miami vs Orlando Masters
2:00 PM Jacksonville vs Lakeland Masters
3:00 PM        
4:00 PM 1 vs 2 Open
5:00 PM 1 vs 2 Masters

 

 

2013 Basketball Tournament Game Results

 

Time June 8, 2013, Saturday (Week 1) Results Division
10:45 AM DC Manila   35 vs Wellington Thunder   26 Junior
11:45 AM LBC   70 vs Pinoy Cubs   29 Senior
12:45 PM Lil' Knights   14 vs Astros   8 Peewee
1:45 PM Care Force   32 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   25 Master's
2:45 PM WOW   26 vs BFF   21 Women's
3:45 PM NNF   47   MBK21   58 Open
4:45 PM BFAO Dragons   20 vs Tigers   25 Mini Junior
5:45 PM SF Tide   34 vs Great Florida Insurance   46 Open

 

Time June 16, 2013, Sunday (Week 2) Results Division
10:00 AM Panthers   41 vs Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr   37 Junior
12:00 NN Younger Blood   57 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   53 Master's
1:30 PM Marina's Home Health Agency   55 vs Young Blood   67 Senior
2:30 PM Mario Brothers   44 vs SF Tide   46 Open
3:30 PM LBC Junior   24 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   36 Mini Junior
4:30 PM Florida Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr  27 vs Lil' Knights   7 Peewee

 

Time June 23, 2013, Sunday (Week 3) Results Division
10:00 AM Manila Cubs   50 vs MBK21   49 Open
11:00 AM Young Blood   63 vs LBC   44 Senior
12:00 NN Wellington Thunder   33 vs ChichaRons Restaurant   32 Junior
1:30 PM Younger Blood   41 vs Care Force   49 Master's
3:30 PM BFF   23 vs Lady Cubs   26 Women's
4:30 PM LBC Junior   22 vs Tigers   31 Mini Junior

 

Time June 30, 2013, Sunday (Week 4) Results Division
10:00 AM Pines Home Health Care Inc.   55 vs Master Cubs   35 Master's
11:00 AM Mario Brothers   70 vs MBK21   38 Open
12:00 NN Great Florida Insurance   61 vs NNF   58 Open
1:30 PM Marina's Home Health Agency   55 vs LBC   56 Senior
2:30 PM PNASF   7 vs WOW   20 Open
3:30 PM BFAO Dragons   21 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   41 Mini Junior
4:30 PM ChichaRons Restaurant   26 vs DC Manila   31 Junior

 

Time July 7, 2013, Sunday (Week 5) Results Division
10:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   47 vs Young Blood   69 Senior
11:00 AM SF Tide   51 vs Manila Cubs   42 Open
12:00 NN Great Florida Insurance   44 vs Mario Brothers   42 Open
2:30 PM Master Cubs   31 vs Care Force   57 Master's
3:30 PM DC Manila   47 vs Panthers   48 Junior
4:30 PM Astros   13 vs Florida Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 17 Peewee

 

Time July 14, 2013, Sunday (Week 6) Results Division
10:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   34 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   50 Senior
11:00 AM Mario Brothers   57 vs Manila Cubs   49 Open
12:00 NN SF Tide   62 vs NNF   66 Open
2:30 PM Wellington Thunder   40 vs Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 49 Junior
3:30 PM PNASF   12 vs Lady Cubs   42 Women's
4:30 PM BFAO Dragons   21 vs LBC Junior   28 Mini Junior

 

Time July 21, 2013, Sunday (Week 7) Results Division
10:00 AM Tigers   35 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   34 Mini Junior
11:00 AM SF Tide   57 vs MBK21   49 Open
12:00 NN Great Florida Insurance   54 vs Manila Cubs   44 Open
1:30 PM ChichaRons Restaurant   34 vs Panthers   48 Junior
2:30 PM Lady Cubs   44 vs WOW   18 Women's
3:30 PM NNF   44 vs Mario Brothers   53 Open
4:30 PM DC Manila   59 vs Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr  45 Junior

 

Time July 28, 2013, Sunday (Week 8) Results Division
11:00 AM Great Florida Insurance   73 vs MBK21   48 Open
12:00 NN Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr vs ChichaRons Restaurant   DEFAULT Junior
1:30 PM NNF   52 vs Manila Cubs   61 Open
2:30 PM BFF   20 vs PNASF   18 Women's
3:30 PM Younger Blood   61 vs Master Cubs   55 Master's
4:30 PM Wellington Thunder   47 vs Panthers   50 Junior

 

Time August 4, 2013, Sunday (Week 9) Results Division
10:00 AM LBC   42 vs Pinoy Cubs   27 Senior
11:00 AM DC Manila   56 vs Wellington Thunder   31 Junior
12:00 NN SF Tide   56 vs Great Florida Insurance   57 Open
1:30 PM NNF   35 vs MBK21   51 Open
2:30 PM Care Force   44 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   37 Master's
3:30 PM BFF   21 vs WOW   27 Women's
4:30 PM BFAO Dragons   21 vs Tigers   28 Mini Junior

 

Time August 11, 2013, Sunday (Week 10) Results Division
11:00 AM Mario Brothers   56 vs MBK21   46 Open
12:00 NN ChichaRons Restaurant   31 vs Panthers   52 Junior
1:30 PM Younger Blood   55 vs Master Cubs   45 Master's
2:30 PM Young Blood   38 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   44 Senior
3:30 PM LBC Junior   25 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   34 Mini Junior
4:30 PM Astros   31 vs Lil' Knights   0 Peewee

 

Time August 18, 2013, Sunday (Week 11) Results Division
10:00 AM NNF   73 vs Manila Cubs   55 Open
11:00 AM ChichaRons Restaurant   40 vs DC Manila   58 Junior
12:00 NN Young Blood   36 vs LBC   45 Senior
1:30 PM Care Force   55 vs Master Cubs   44 Master's
2:30 PM SF Tide   53 vs Mario Brothers   45 Open
3:30 PM PNASF   10 vs Lady Cubs   38 Women's
4:30 PM BFAO Dragons   31 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   36 Mini Junior

 

Time August 25, 2013, Sunday (Week 12) Results Division
11:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   42 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   52 Senior
12:00 NN MBK21   35 vs Manila Cubs   61 Open
1:30 PM Younger Blood   50 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   44 Master's
2:30 PM NNF   52 vs Mario Brothers   69 Open
3:30 PM Wellington Thunder   37 vs Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 49 Junior
4:30 PM Tigers   22 vs LBC Junior   15 Mini Junior

 

Time September 1, 2013, Sunday (Week 13) Results Division
11:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   50 vs Young Blood   69 Senior
12:00 NN MBK21   36 vs Great Florida Insurance   54 Open
1:30 PM WOW   11 vs Lady Cubs   43 Women's
2:30 PM Younger Blood   42 vs Care Force   36 Master's
3:30 PM Lil' Knights   6 vs Florida Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 29 Peewee
4:30 PM DC Manila   45 vs Panthers   44 Junior

 

Time September 8, 2013, Sunday (Week 14) Results Division
11:00 AM Great Florida Insurance   67 vs Manila Cubs   54 Open
12:00 NN Pines Home Health Care Inc.   55 vs Master Cubs   45 Master's
1:30 PM BFAO Dragons   27 vs LBC Junior   19 Mini Junior
2:30 PM LBC   50 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   44 Senior
3:30 PM Tigers   30 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   32 Mini Junior
4:30 PM Astros   20 vs Florida Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 23 Peewee

 

Time September 15, 2013, Sunday (Week 15) Results Division
10:00 AM SF Tide   78 vs NNF   38 Open
11:00 AM Young Blood   58 vs LBC   25 Senior
12:00 NN Younger Blood   35 vs Care Force   43 Master's
1:30 PM BFF   17 vs PNASF   15 Women's
2:30 PM Manila Cubs vs Mario Brothers   DEFAULT Open
3:30 PM Tigers   31 vs BFAO Dragons   27 Mini Junior
4:30 PM Wellington Thunder   39 vs ChichaRons Restaurant   43 Junior

 

Time September 22, 2013, Sunday (Week 16) Results Division
10:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   DEFAULT vs Marina's Home Health Agency Senior
11:00 AM Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill DEFAULT vs DC Manila Junior
12:00 NN Great Florida Insurance   61 vs Mario Brothers   44 Open
1:30 PM Lil' Knights   9 vs Florida Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr 39 Peewee
2:30 PM LBC Junior   41 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   43 Mini Junior
3:30 PM Master Cubs   51 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   29 Master's
4:30 PM BFF   22 vs Lady Cubs   28 Women's

 

Time September 29, 2013, Sunday (Week 17) Results Division
10:00 AM Pinoy Cubs   26 vs Young Blood   65 Senior
11:00 AM MBK21   47 vs SF Tide   69 Open
12:00 NN Younger Blood   60 vs Master Cubs   50 Master's
1:30 PM Astros   11 vs Lil' Knights   5 Peewee
2:30 PM LBC   49 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   48 Senior
3:30 PM BFAO Dragons   17 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   34 Mini Junior
4:30 PM Panthers   59 vs Fighting Cubs/Nob Hill Medical Ctr  50 Junior

 

Time October 6, 2013, Sunday (Week 18) Results Division
11:00 AM SF Tide   73   vs Manila Cubs   54 Open
12:00 PM Pines Home Health Care Inc.   45 vs Younger Blood   53 Master's
1:30 PM Tigers   34 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   36 Mini Junior
2:30 PM Astros   11 vs Florida Cubs   31 Peewee
3:30 PM Care Force   48 vs Master Cubs   37 Master's
4:30 PM BFAO Dragons   28 vs LBC Junior   27 Mini Junior

 

Time October 13, 2013, Sunday (Week 19) Results Division
10:00 AM Pinoy Cubs vs LBC   DEFAULT Senior
11:00 AM Fighting Cubs/ Nob Hill Medical Ctr  49 vs ChichaRons Restaurant   53 Junior
12:00 NN Pines Home Health Care Inc.   54 vs Care Force   64 Master's
1:30 PM Great Florida Insurance   DEFAULT vs NNF Open
2:30 PM Marina's Home Health Agency   51 vs Young Blood   76 Senior
3:30 PM WOW   17 vs PNASF   12 Women's
4:30 PM Tigers   47 vs LBC Junior   37 Mini Junior

 

Time October 20, 2013, Sunday (Week 20) PLAYOFFS Results Division
10:00 AM LBC Junior   31 vs Nob Hill Medical Cubs   48 Mini Junior
11:00 AM Mario Brothers vs NNF Open
12:00 NN Manila Cubs   38 vs MBK21   65 Open
1:30 PM LBC   37 vs Marina's Home Health Agency   31 Senior
2:30 PM Care Force   47 vs Master Cubs   35 Master's
3:30 PM Lady Cubs   28 vs PNASF   8 Women's
4:30 PM Panthers   34 vs Fighting Cubs/ Nob Hill Medical Ctr 35 Junior
5:30 PM Tigers   43 vs BFAO Dragons   30 Mini Junior

 

Time October 27, 2013, Sunday (Week 21) PLAYOFFS Results Division
10:00 AM DC Manila   35 vs ChichaRons Restaurant   23 Junior
11:00 AM Great Florida Insurance   70 vs MBK21   53 Open
12:00 NN Young Blood   53 vs Pinoy Cubs   39 Senior
1:30 PM  Younger Blood   45 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   33 Master's
2:30 PM SF Tide   40 vs Mario Brothers   41 Open
3:30 PM WOW   19 vs BFF   13 Women's
4:30 PM Astros   21 vs Lil' Knights   8 Peewee

 

Time November 3, 2013, Sunday (Week 22) FINALS Division
10:00 AM Panthers   56 vs ChichaRons Restaurant   41 Junior
11:00 AM SF Tide   71 vs MBK21   54 Open
12:00 NN PNASF   11 vs BFF   23 Women's
1:30 PM Marina's Home Health Agency   44 vs Pinoy Cubs   45 Senior
2:30 PM Great Florida Insurance   52 vs Mario Brothers   64 Open
3:30 PM Florida Cubs/ Nob Hill Medical Ctr   25 vs Astros   11 Peewee

 

Time November 10, 2013, Sunday (Week 23) FINALS Division
10:00 AM LBC Junior   45 vs BFAO Dragons   36 Mini-Junior
11:00 AM Master Cubs   45 vs Pines Home Health Care Inc.   67 Master's
12:00 NN LBC   28 vs Young Blood   54 Senior
1:30 PM WOW   11 vs Lady Cubs   25 Women's
2:30 PM Care Force   31 vs Younger Blood   50 Master's
3:30 PM Nob Hill Medical Cubs   53 vs Tigers   50 Mini-Junior
4:30 PM Fighting Cubs/ Nob Hill Medical Ctr 26 vs DC Manila   59 Junior

 

Interested in advertising with us? Contact us for more information.

 

 

 

http://www.pbasf.com   |   info.pbasf@gmail.com   |   Rey Lazaro: (954) 257-9125, pbasf1@yahoo.com   |   Jim Dungca: (786) 247-7080, dungca00@aol.com